Property data
Sale history
£74,800 on Mar 2019 (est. today's value: £92,106)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£912 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £229,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.