11, Mountfield, M25 1FJ
11 Mountfield is a 107 m² terraced home in Prestwich. It sold for £247,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £247,000 9.4% 7.7% Apr 2012 £133,500 2.2% -0.5% Oct 2004 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Mountfield.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,308 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £247,000 £2,308 £344,889 £3,223 Apr 2012 £133,500 £1,248 £313,946 £2,934 Oct 2004 £113,000 £1,056 £286,570 £2,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £344,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,750 per square metre (£256 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Mountfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Mountfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: