23, Bridges View, NE8 1NZ
23 Bridges View is a 122 m² terraced home in Gateshead. It sold for £157,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £157,500 -0.5% -2.6% Jun 2004 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bridges View.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,290 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £157,500 £1,291 £198,440 £1,627 Jun 2004 £169,950 £1,393 £240,788 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £980 and £1,690 per square metre (£91 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Bridges View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2016) for 23 Bridges View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: