Cherry Trees, The Green, GL52 9HS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £368,500 Feb 2019 1.6% -0.6% £470,747 £305,000 Dec 2006 15.2% 12.3% £530,060 £224,000 Oct 2004 na na £446,823 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,798 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodmancote GL52-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £381,000 and £471,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodmancote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Cherry Trees The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Cherry Trees The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.