Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£123,500 Jun 2019 6.6% 4.3% £181,026
£105,000 Dec 2016 3.4% 1.3% £163,730
£63,950 Mar 2002 5.9% 4.3% £233,795
£47,000 Nov 1996 na na £214,497
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,129 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Prescot are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,130 per square metre (£122 and £197 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prescot L34-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £77,000 and £124,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Prescot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Harvard Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Harvard Grove.

Photos for 5 Harvard Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.