Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Mar 2019 3.4% 1.8% £299,195
£166,000 Aug 2013 3.0% -0.0% £284,917
£152,000 Jul 2010 7.2% 5.0% £268,875
£82,500 Sep 2001 10.7% 8.7% £294,554
£44,950 Oct 1995 na na £228,304
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,777 per sqm (£258 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,180 per square metre (£230 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Craiglee Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Craiglee Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Craiglee Drive.

Photos for 9 Craiglee Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2009 PD/09/00130/C
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
9 Craiglee Drive Atlantic Wharf Cardif
Description:
PROPOSED CONSERVATORY
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: