95, Campden Crescent, RM8 2SA
95 Campden Crescent is a 111 m² terraced home in Becontree. It sold for £395,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £395,000 4.4% 2.2% Oct 2007 £238,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Campden Crescent.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,558 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,383 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £395,000 £3,559 £486,464 £4,383 Oct 2007 £238,995 £2,153 £474,294 £4,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Campden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 95 Campden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.