104, Hulton Lane, BL3 4JD
104 Hulton Lane is a 140 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £130,000 1.9% -0.2% Jan 2017 £124,950 13.2% 10.9% Apr 2004 £25,500 -12.0% -13.3% Nov 1999 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Hulton Lane.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £928 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,620 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £130,000 £929 £226,770 £1,620 Jan 2017 £124,950 £892 £232,180 £1,658 Apr 2004 £25,500 £182 £71,772 £513 Nov 1999 £45,000 £321 £240,117 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Hulton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied