5, Bron Eryri Terrace, LL54 7HS
5 Bron Eryri Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Groeslon. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £95,000 5.4% 3.5% Mar 2011 £62,500 8.6% 6.0% Feb 2003 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,610 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £95,000 £1,610 £134,518 £2,280 Mar 2011 £62,500 £1,059 £99,741 £1,691 Feb 2003 £32,000 £542 £86,412 £1,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Bron Eryri Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 5 Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.
- Summary:
- 14 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary: