104, Hatfeild Mead, SM4 5PG
104 Hatfeild Mead is a 64 m² flat in Morden. It sold for £267,500 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £267,500 5.7% 3.5% Mar 2002 £104,950 22.3% 20.4% Jan 1997 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Hatfeild Mead.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £267,500 £4,180 £273,202 £4,269 Mar 2002 £104,950 £1,640 £276,209 £4,316 Jan 1997 £37,500 £586 £215,879 £3,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morden are now selling for between £5,290 and £6,640 per square metre (£491 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Hatfeild Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Hatfeild Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: