Flat 34 9, Evan Cook Close, SE15 2HL
Flat 34 9 Evan Cook Close is a 65 m² flat in Peckham. It sold for £445,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £445,000 5.6% 3.3% Aug 2007 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 34 9, Evan Cook Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,846 per square metre (£636 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,691 per square metre (£715 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £445,000 £6,846 £499,918 £7,691 Aug 2007 £240,000 £3,692 £483,886 £7,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Peckham are now selling for between £6,210 and £8,170 per square metre (£576 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 34 9 Evan Cook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 34 9 Evan Cook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: