50, Church View, NE65 8UQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Jun 2019 Freehold -1.1% -3.4% £170,219 £130,000 Jan 2016 Leasehold 0.0% -1.6% £189,249 £130,000 Dec 2010 Leasehold 7.0% 4.8% £206,819 £60,000 Jul 1999 Leasehold 4.4% 2.7% £244,912 £53,450 Nov 1996 Leasehold na na £223,350 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,049 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Longframlington are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,420 per square metre (£239 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longframlington NE65-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £209,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Longframlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Church View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Church View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: