Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£174,000 Jul 2019 2.8% 0.5% £220,154
£118,750 Jul 2005 na na £223,383
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,596 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Kettering are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,380 per square metre (£236 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kettering NN15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £278,000 and £368,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Kettering). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Windmill Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2018) of 1 Windmill Walk.

Photos for 1 Windmill Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.