10, The Crescent, L36 6DX
10 The Crescent is a 52 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £80,000 0.0% -2.0% May 2017 £80,000 -0.5% -2.7% Nov 2005 £84,950 20.5% 18.3% Jul 2003 £55,000 21.6% 19.9% Jan 1999 £22,500 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £80,000 £1,538 £118,421 £2,277 May 2017 £80,000 £1,538 £128,059 £2,463 Nov 2005 £84,950 £1,634 £155,011 £2,981 Jul 2003 £55,000 £1,058 £153,400 £2,950 Jan 1999 £22,500 £433 £101,307 £1,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,140 per square metre (£157 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.