22, Shepherds Fold, PE37 7TR
22 Shepherds Fold is a 110 m² detached home in Swaffham. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £240,000 1.9% -0.2% May 2007 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Shepherds Fold.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £240,000 £2,182 £278,075 £2,528 May 2007 £190,000 £1,727 £291,065 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swaffham are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,220 per square metre (£196 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Shepherds Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 22 Shepherds Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.