23, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LR
23 Longhurst Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £87,500 in Apr 1999.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Apr 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £961 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Apr 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,821 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1999 £87,500 £962 £529,700 £5,821 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.