58, Heol Don, CF14 2AT
58 Heol Don is a 121 m² terraced home in Cardiff. It sold for £315,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £315,000 2.2% 0.0% Jul 2007 £245,000 4.7% 2.5% Jun 2004 £213,000 60.1% 57.6% Sep 2003 £150,000 10.8% 8.9% Nov 1995 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Heol Don.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £315,000 £2,603 £396,584 £3,278 Jul 2007 £245,000 £2,025 £434,124 £3,588 Jun 2004 £213,000 £1,760 £475,453 £3,929 Sep 2003 £150,000 £1,240 £373,712 £3,089 Nov 1995 £67,000 £554 £389,200 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Heol Don. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Heol Don.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.