13, Sheraton Close, NN3 2NQ
13 Sheraton Close is a 53 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £167,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £167,000 4.2% 2.2% Jan 2011 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Sheraton Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,721 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £167,000 £3,151 £197,229 £3,721 Jan 2011 £118,000 £2,226 £207,036 £3,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,240 per square metre (£239 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Sheraton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Sheraton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: