44, Lincoln Way, L35 6PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £96,000 Jan 2019 2.5% 0.3% £139,238 £65,000 Feb 2003 na na £177,278 - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,684 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Rainhill are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,080 per square metre (£203 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rainhill L35-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £176,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Rainhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Lincoln Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of 44 Lincoln Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: