3, Church Lane, SA18 1PF
3 Church Lane is a 91 m² terraced home in Upper Brynamman. It sold for £55,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £55,000 * 41.5% 38.5% Jan 2019 £40,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £604 per square metre (£56 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £968 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £55,000 £604 £88,098 £968 Jan 2019 £40,000 £440 £63,137 £694 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upper Brynamman are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,020 per square metre (£124 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM782231
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Church Lane, Cwmgors, Ammanford
- Owner
-
CASE PROPERTY LTD
(Company reference number: 11967074)
Proprietor address: 3 Church Lane, Cwmgors, Ammanford SA18 1PF, 14 Raleigh Way, Feltham TW13 7NX
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jan 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.