Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £230,000 3.7% 1.6%
Oct 2016 £212,000 5.4% 4.1%
Mar 2015 £195,000 1.7% -0.4%
Jun 2010 £180,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Swaledale Road.

Floorplan 29
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,738 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,509 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £230,000 £2,738 £294,776 £3,509
Oct 2016 £212,000 £2,524 £284,226 £3,384
Mar 2015 £195,000 £2,321 £317,214 £3,776
Jun 2010 £180,000 £2,143 £257,630 £3,067

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warminster are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,820 per square metre (£275 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Swaledale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Swaledale Road.

Photos for 29 Swaledale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: