29, Waiblingen Way, SN10 2BN
29 Waiblingen Way is a 64 m² flat in Devizes. It sold for £138,500 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £138,500 9.9% 7.9% Nov 2015 £103,000 2.4% 0.1% Aug 2004 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Waiblingen Way.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £138,500 £2,164 £150,000 £2,344 Nov 2015 £103,000 £1,609 £127,995 £2,000 Aug 2004 £79,000 £1,234 £106,075 £1,657 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Waiblingen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Waiblingen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: