7, Pym Leys, NG10 3DL
7 Pym Leys is a 55 m² terraced home in Long Eaton. It sold for £107,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £107,000 * 2.0% 0.4% Jul 2013 £94,000 -0.4% -3.0% Mar 2008 £96,000 11.3% 9.1% Apr 2002 £51,000 17.9% 16.1% Apr 2000 £36,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Pym Leys.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,596 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £107,000 £1,945 £142,802 £2,596 Jul 2013 £94,000 £1,709 £171,747 £3,123 Mar 2008 £96,000 £1,745 £175,046 £3,183 Apr 2002 £51,000 £927 £147,478 £2,681 Apr 2000 £36,500 £664 £164,769 £2,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY130952
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Pym Leys, Long Eaton, Nottingham
- Owner
-
N.T COLLINS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09875371)
Proprietor address: 34 Dane Close, Amersham HP7 9LZ
Price paid on title: £107,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jan 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pym Leys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Pym Leys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: