14, Willow Drive, SP4 8DE
14 Willow Drive is a 111 m² detached home in Durrington. It sold for £385,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £385,000 4.3% 2.1% Jan 2006 £222,000 10.5% 8.9% Jun 1999 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Willow Drive.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,367 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £385,000 £3,468 £484,773 £4,367 Jan 2006 £222,000 £2,000 £389,391 £3,508 Jun 1999 £115,000 £1,036 £426,535 £3,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Durrington are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,910 per square metre (£277 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Willow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Willow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.