81, Meols Drive, CH48 5DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £770,000 Jun 2019 4.1% 2.6% £987,321 £600,000 May 2013 na na £950,557 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,692 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in West Kirby are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,800 per square metre (£254 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Kirby CH48-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £784,000 and £1,087,000 (286 m² × typical £/sqm in West Kirby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,417 square metres (15,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Meols Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2018) of 81 Meols Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 286 sqm (3,078 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.