Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2019 £115,000 4.6% 2.7%
Mar 2018 £109,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Kestrel Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,554 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £115,000 £1,554 £152,577 £2,062
Mar 2018 £109,995 £1,486 £144,663 £1,955

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Kestrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Kestrel Drive.

Photos for 1 Kestrel Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.