Reedness Hall, DN14 8ER
Reedness Hall is a 271 m² detached home in Rawcliffe. It sold for £439,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£439,000 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,136 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £439,000 £1,620 £578,936 £2,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 271 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawcliffe are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,640 per square metre (£155 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 271 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £715,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Reedness Hall . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for Reedness Hall .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/03667/PLF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Reedness Hall Main Street Reedness East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- Change of use of holiday cottage to ancillary accommodation
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/03668/PLB
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Description:
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 271 sqm (2,917 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.