7, Mawgan Drive, WS14 9SD
7 Mawgan Drive is a 120 m² detached home in Lichfield. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Mawgan Drive.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,791 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,609 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £455,000 £3,792 £553,137 £4,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £532,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Mawgan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Mawgan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00470/PNH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Mawgan Drive Lichfield Staffordshire
- Description:
- Prior Notification: Single storey rear extension projecting 3.60m from the rear wall of the original dwelling and reaching a maximum height of 3.70m and eaves height of 2.50m
- Summary:
- 16 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.