17, Allenby Drive, S8 7RS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £232,000 Feb 2019 1.3% -0.8% £300,180 £199,950 Sep 2007 14.5% 12.0% £319,348 £154,500 Nov 2005 na na £299,773 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,314 per sqm (£308 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,650 per square metre (£197 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S8-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £256,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- SYK368574
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Allenby Drive, Sheffield
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS (2006) HOUSES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05476758)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 May 2016
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Allenby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Allenby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.