386, Easterly Road, LS8 3AU
386 Easterly Road is a 85 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 386, Easterly Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £185,000 £2,176 £246,780 £2,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 386 Easterly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 386 Easterly Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 19/07227/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 386 Easterly Road Gipton Leeds
- Description:
- Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a dormer window to the rear; rooflights to front
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/02160/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 386 Easterly Road Gipton Leeds
- Description:
- Part two storey part single storey side and rear extension(s) and new bay window to front
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area