15, Sydenham Place, BD3 0LB
15 Sydenham Place is a 94 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £94,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £94,000 6.3% 4.8% Apr 2014 £70,000 -4.5% -7.1% Sep 2007 £95,000 13.4% 11.0% Jun 2004 £62,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Sydenham Place.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,541 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £94,000 £1,000 £144,857 £1,541 Apr 2014 £70,000 £745 £107,363 £1,142 Sep 2007 £95,000 £1,011 £124,659 £1,326 Jun 2004 £62,995 £670 £166,596 £1,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £900 and £1,450 per square metre (£83 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Sydenham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Sydenham Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: