Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£96,500 Feb 2019 -1.4% -3.5% £139,448
£114,000 Sep 2007 na na £159,759
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,608 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £92,000 and £146,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Chapel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Chapel Street.

Photos for 5 Chapel Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: