Property data
Sale history
£134,950 on Jul 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Melling Road.

Floorplan 80
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,360 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2019 £134,950 £876 £209,476 £1,360

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Melling Road.

Photos for 80 Melling Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.