23, Oulton Court, WA4 2NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £60,000 Apr 2019 0.6% -1.7% £69,351 £59,000 May 2016 -0.3% -2.2% £74,527 £60,000 Jul 2010 na na £76,807 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,463 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Grappenhall are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,080 per square metre (£290 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grappenhall WA4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £167,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Grappenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Oulton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Oulton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: