16, Prestwick Close, SK10 2TH
16 Prestwick Close is a 177 m² detached home in Tytherington. It sold for £560,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Prestwick Close.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,163 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £560,000 £3,164 £698,684 £3,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £698,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tytherington are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £694,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 699 square metres (7,524 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Prestwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Prestwick Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.