Property data
Sale history
£123,500 on Mar 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cromer Drive.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2019 £123,500 £1,420 £182,729 £2,100

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,729. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wallasey are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,110 per square metre (£144 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Cromer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 4 Cromer Drive.

Photos for 4 Cromer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.