Pitt Farm, Church Road, PE33 9AP
Pitt Farm Church Road is a 234 m² detached home in Stoke Ferry. It sold for £440,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £440,000 3.9% 1.6% Nov 2005 £262,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Pitt Farm, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £440,000 £1,880 £547,177 £2,338 Nov 2005 £262,000 £1,120 £472,656 £2,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Ferry are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,080 per square metre (£223 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £564,000 and £721,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 861 square metres (9,268 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pitt Farm Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for Pitt Farm Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 20/00033/TREECA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Pitt Farm House Church Road Wereham KINGS LYNN Norfolk
- Description:
- T1 Pear Tree - Remove old tree that is not producing pears within a conservation area
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 12/00052/TREECA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Pitt Farm Church Road Wereham Kings Lynn Norfol
- Description:
- Fell x 1 Eucalyptus Tree to ground level within the Conservation Area
- Planning ref:
- December 2011 11/01637/LB
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Pitt Farm Church Road Wereham Kings Lynn Norfol
- Description:
- LISTED BUILDING CONSENT: Installation of photovoltaic solar panels to the south facing, rear elevation roof of the property