65, Gorham Drive, ME15 8UU
65 Gorham Drive is a 41 m² semi-detached home in Bearsted. It sold for £152,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £152,000 * 3.5% 1.3% Jul 2002 £84,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,707 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,362 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £152,000 £3,707 £178,831 £4,362 Jul 2002 £84,000 £2,049 £201,416 £4,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bearsted are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,000 per square metre (£353 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K649796
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 65 Gorham Drive, Downswood, Maidstone and parking space
- Owner
-
SPRAY TECH COMMERCIAL REFINISHING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07605495)
Proprietor address: 7 Teasel Close, Weavering, Maidstone ME14 5FN
Price paid on title: £152,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jan 2020
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Gorham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Gorham Drive.