12, Horncliffe Row, TS5 4GD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £160,000 Apr 2019 0.8% -1.5% £208,568 £157,000 Nov 2016 -0.4% -1.9% £209,322 £160,000 Jul 2011 na na £199,450 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,095 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,940 per square metre (£107 and £180 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS5-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Horncliffe Row using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Horncliffe Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Horncliffe Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: