10, Ballantyne Place, WA2 8HD
10 Ballantyne Place is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Winwick. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £325,000 2.5% 0.4% May 2002 £214,950 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,874 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £325,000 £2,621 £480,437 £3,874 May 2002 £214,950 £1,733 £653,557 £5,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winwick are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,290 per square metre (£215 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ballantyne Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 10 Ballantyne Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.