Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Dec 2019 (est. today's value: £119,061)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,323 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Thornaby are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,920 per square metre (£98 and £178 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornaby TS17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £72,000 and £131,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornaby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
TES835
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
87 Princes Square, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees
Owner
INGLEBY LAND LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: 87 Princes Square, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees TS17 9HR, Havelet House, South Esplanade, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3JS
Price paid on title: £90,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2020
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.