18, Water Street, SA72 6DN
18 Water Street is a 154 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £106,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £106,000 -0.1% -2.1% Apr 2008 £107,000 8.5% 6.3% Feb 2000 £55,000 15.2% 13.3% Nov 1996 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £688 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £885 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £106,000 £688 £136,329 £885 Apr 2008 £107,000 £695 £163,761 £1,063 Feb 2000 £55,000 £357 £232,772 £1,512 Nov 1996 £35,000 £227 £159,501 £1,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Water Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Water Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: