5, Mill Crescent, CV47 0LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £240,000 Feb 2019 5.4% 3.3% £297,889 £146,000 Sep 2009 na na £276,700 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,200 per sqm (£297 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southam CV47-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £218,000 and £290,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Southam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 347 square metres (3,735 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: