155, Cobb Close, SL3 9QX
155 Cobb Close is a 52 m² terraced home in Datchet. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £300,000 3.9% 2.2% Feb 2012 £222,500 7.6% 5.4% Aug 1997 £76,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Cobb Close.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,800 per square metre (£632 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £300,000 £5,769 £353,577 £6,800 Feb 2012 £222,500 £4,279 £398,908 £7,671 Aug 1997 £76,950 £1,480 £416,144 £8,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Cobb Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Cobb Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: