15, Windmill Road, ME10 2NU
15 Windmill Road is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Kemsley. It sold for £190,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Windmill Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,800 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,946 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £190,000 £3,800 £247,318 £4,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kemsley are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,130 per square metre (£298 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Windmill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 15 Windmill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.