6, Dhustone Close, SY8 3RA
6 Dhustone Close is a 90 m² detached home in Clee Hill. It sold for £198,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £198,000 4.1% 2.3% Apr 2011 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Dhustone Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £198,000 £2,200 £234,738 £2,608 Apr 2011 £140,000 £1,556 £212,748 £2,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clee Hill are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,820 per square metre (£223 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dhustone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dhustone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: