33, Beatty Rise, RG7 1FQ
33 Beatty Rise is a 44 m² flat in Spencers Wood. It sold for £170,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Beatty Rise.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,863 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,138 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £170,000 £3,864 £182,065 £4,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spencers Wood are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,360 per square metre (£389 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Beatty Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Beatty Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: