32, Manor Court, CV31 3NL
32 Manor Court is a 74 m² flat in Leamington Spa. It sold for £241,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £241,500 2.2% 0.2% Sep 2010 £200,000 7.9% 5.1% Feb 2008 £165,000 9.4% 7.5% Jun 1996 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Manor Court.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,505 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £241,500 £3,264 £259,345 £3,505 Sep 2010 £200,000 £2,703 £287,933 £3,891 Feb 2008 £165,000 £2,230 £209,794 £2,835 Jun 1996 £57,500 £777 £229,663 £3,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Manor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.