7, Luciefelde Road, SY3 7LB
7 Luciefelde Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £382,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £382,000 9.4% 7.3% May 1999 £59,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Luciefelde Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £382,000 £3,081 £502,752 £4,054 May 1999 £59,950 £483 £261,535 £2,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,752. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Luciefelde Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Luciefelde Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.