Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Nov 2019 5.0% 2.9% £241,656
£70,000 Nov 1999 na na £268,036
Floor plan
Floorplan 84
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,466 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Church Aston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,490 per square metre (£263 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Church Aston TF10-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £213,000 and £262,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Church Aston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 84 Wallshead Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2019) of 84 Wallshead Way.

Photos for 84 Wallshead Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2020 TA/2020/0583
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
84 Wallshead Way, Church Aston, Newport,
Description:
Proposed Extension to include larger kitchen space, hallway and garage.

Planning ref:
May 2020 TA/2020/0570
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
84 Wallshead Way, Church Aston, Newport, Shropshire,
Description:
Conversion and extension to existing garage to create habitable space and the erection of a new single attached garage to side elevation.

Planning ref:
February 2020 TA/2020/0312
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
84 Wallshead Way, Church Aston, Newport, Shropshire,